The six which have no such provisions are in bold.
[…] VI, § 24
Tennessee "That the citizens of this state have a right to keep and to bear arms for their common defense; but the Legislature shall have power, by law, to regulate the wearing of arms with a view to prevent crime." 1870 Art. I, § 26
"That the free white men of this State have a right to keep and to bear arms for their common defence." 1834 Art. I, § 26
"That the freemen of this State have a right to keep and to bear arms for their common defence." 1796 Art. XI, § 26
Texas "Every citizen shall have the right to keep and bear arms in the lawful defense of himself or the State; but the Legislature shall have power, by law, to regulate the wearing of arms, with a view to prevent crime." 1876 Art. I, § 23
"Every person shall have the right to keep and bear arms in the lawful defence of himself or the State, under such regulations as the legislature may prescribe." 1868 Art. I, § 13
"Every citizen shall have the right to keep and bear arms in lawful defence of himself or the State." 1845 Art. I, § 13
"Every citizen shall have the right to bear arms in defence of himself and the republic.